DIAMBRA SUMMER C.A.M-P 2020

16 days, 13 teachers, 48 classes, LETS GO!

We once again open up the doors to our Diambra C.A.M-P but this year for 4 weeks instead of 1! Due to the current situation in the world we want to offer more training here at home since we won’t be traveling that much this summer. Different styles and teachers every day, hiphop, jazz, house, afrobeat, you name it. Don’t miss out on a week filled with dance, passion and sharing. Everybody is welcome! Limited spots due to covid-19, 20 spots for each class, so sign up and secure yours now!

WHEN: Week 1 : 22-26/6, Week 2: 29/6-2/7, Week 3: 6-9/7, Week 4: 13-16/7
WHERE: Diambra, Epic Studios, Rökerigatan 21, T-bana Globen
PRICE: 1 class: 150 SEK, 5 classes: 700 SEK, 12 classes: 1500 SEK (not limited to one week)
SIGN UP: Fill out the form below & pay via paypal or swish

TEACHERS

Week 1 (22-26/6)
Albin Lindén – Jazz
Ambra Succi – Jazztechnique/Heels
Marco Wihlborg – Contemporary/Floorwork

Week 2 (29/6-2/7)
Amir Ashoor – Jazzfunk
Amanda Arin – Experimental
Jonna Hökengren – Experimental
Sofia Bergsten – Hip hop

Week 3 (6-9/7)
Maele Sabuni – House
Mario Perez Amigo – Hip hop /Foundations
Damon Frost – Funk/Popping
Martin Ferretti – House

Week 4 (13-16/7)
L.A.C – Choreography class
Sara Galan – Female style dancehall / Femvibe floorwork
Amelis Riquelme Nicoletti –  Afrofusion/Dancehall

__________________________________________________________________

SCHEDULE

WEEK  1

Monday 22/6
16.00-17.30 Ambra Succi – Heels
17.30-19.00 Albin Lindén – Jazz
19.00-20.30 Marco Wihlborg – Floorwork/Contemporary

Tuesday 23/6
16.00-17.30 Marco Wihlborg – Floorwork/Contemporary
17.30-19.00 Ambra Succi – Jazz technique
19.00-20.30 Albin Lindén  – Jazz

Wednesday 24/6
16.00-17.30 Albin Lindén – Jazz
17.30-19.00 Marco Wihlborg – Floorwork/Contemporary
19.00-20.30 Ambra Succi – Heels

Thursday 25/6
16.00-17.30 Ambra Succi – Jazz technique
17.30-19.00 Albin Lindén – Jazz
19.00-20.30 Marco Wihlborg – Floorwork/Contemporary

WEEK  2

Monday 29/6
16.00-17.30 Amir Ashoor – Choreography class
17.30-19.00 Sofia Bergsten- Hip hop
19.00-20.30 Jonna Hökengren – Experimental

Tuesday 30/6
16.00-17.30 Amanda Arin – Experimental
17.30-19.00 Sofia Bergsten – Hip hop
19.00-20.30 Amir Ashoor – Jazzfunk

Wednesday 1/7
16.00-17.30 Jonna Hökengren – Experimental
17.30-19.00 Amir Ashoor – Jazzfunk
19.00-20.30 Amanda Arin- Experimental

Thursday 2/7
16.00-17.30 Sofia Bergsten – Hip hop
17.30-19.00 Amanda Arin – Experimental
19.00-20.30 Jonna Hökengren – Experimental

 

WEEK 3

Monday 6/7
16.00-17.30 Mario Perez Amigo  – Hip hop / Foundations
17.30-19.00 Maele Sabuni – House
19.00-20.30 Damon Frost – Funk/Popping

Tuesday 7/7
16.00-17.30 Martin Ferretti – House
17.30-19.00 Mario Perez Amigo  – Hip hop / Foundations
19.00-20.30 Maele Sabuni – House

Wednesday 8/7
16.00-17.30 Maele – House
17.30-19.00 Damon Frost – Funk/Popping
19.00-20.30 Martin Ferretti – House

Thursday 9/7
16.00-17.30 Mario Perez Amigo  – Hip hop / Foundations
17.30-19.00 Martin Ferretti – House
19.00-20.30 Damon Frost – Funk/Popping

 

WEEK 4

Monday 13/7
16.00-17.30 Amelis Riquelme Nicoletti – Afrofusion/Dancehall
17.30-19.00  L.A.C – Choreography class
19.00-20.30 Sara Galan – Female style dancehall / Femvibe floorwork

Tuesday 14/7
16.00-17.30  L.A.C – Choreography class
17.30-19.00 Amelis Riquelme Nicoletti – Afrofusion/Dancehall
19.00-20.30 Sara Galan – Female style dancehall / Femvibe floorwork

Wednesday 15/7
16.00-17.30 Amelis Riquelme Nicoletti – Afrofusion/Dancehall
17.30-19.00  L.A.C – Choreography class
19.00-20.30 Sara Galan – Female style dancehall / Femvibe floorwork

Thursday 16/7
16.00-17.30 L.A.C – Choreography class
17.30-19.00 Amelis Riquelme Nicoletti – Afrofusion/Dancehall
19.00-20.30 Sara Galan – Female style dancehall / Femvibe floorwork

PAY

SWISH : 1231242668
Write the amount of classes you pay for

PAYPAL (6% taxes is added in the next step):


DIAMBRA SUMMERCAMP 2020



Anmälan till workshop

DIAMBRA SUMMER C.A.M-P 2020

Förnamn*

Efternamn*

Telefon*

E-post*

Klass / nivå / datum / tid*

[hidden* post_title] [hidden* post_url]

* = Måste vara ifyllt

DIAMBRA INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP 25-29 OCT

THE 20 YEAR CELEBRATION CONTINUES!  Ambra celebrates 20 years of organizing workshops. So we will continue the celebration with some dancing, dancing and some more dancing!? We welcome Carlos and Julia back to Diambra with open arms and special welcome to Lil Gbb, teaching at Diambra for the first time, we are so excited for […]

Read more

DIAMBRA INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP 2020 24/2–28/2

WE’RE GONNA START 2020 OF WITH A BANG! Ambra celebrates 20 years of organizing workshops, yes 20 YEARS. That calls for a celebration and what better way to celebrate than with some dancing, dancing and some more dancing!? Get ready and sign up, these workshops will fill up fast. We have gathered some of the […]

Read more

DIAMBRA INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP 27/10-30/10 2019

Diambra proudly presents Taja Riley (USA) and Justin Conte (USA). 2 teachers, 4 days, 8 classes.   TAJA RILEY  For the frist time we welcome Taja to Diambra, and we are so excited! Born in New Rochelle, NY and raised in Virginia Beach, VA, Taja trained at Denise Wall’s Dance Energy and at age 15, won the […]

Read more